N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Ondo

Ondo West

Ondo West Local Government Area · Ondo State

12
Wards
361
Polling units
186,926
Registered voters
31,371
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Ondo West in 202331,371 votes counted
APC
19584.0%
PDP
6788.0%
LP
4677.0%
NNPP
137.0%

Wards (12)

All wards in Ondo →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Enuowa/ObalaluAPC3117,096
Gbaghengha/Gbongbo/Ajagba AlafiaAPC3413,634
Ifore/Odosida/LoroAPC2411,737
Ilunla/Bagbe/Odowo IAPC2311,846
Ilunla/Bagbe/Odowo IiAPC156,278
Litaye/Obunkekere/IgbindoAPC1910,213
Lodasa/Iparuku/LijokaAPC6938,198
Odojomu/Erinketa/LegiriAPC3620,856
Oke-Otunba/Oke-Diba/SokotiAPC3517,958
Okeagunla Okerowo/OkekutaAPC2814,474
Okelisa Okedoko/OgboduAPC3420,043
Orisunmibare/AraromiAPC134,593
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0