N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Ondo

Akure South

Akure South Local Government Area · Ondo State

11
Wards
596
Polling units
310,384
Registered voters
58,395
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Akure South in 202358,395 votes counted
APC
38876.0%
LP
11107.0%
PDP
7750.0%
NNPP
161.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Ondo →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AponmuAPC197,481
Gbogi/Isikan IAPC6834,611
Gbogi/Isikan IiAPC6030,778
Ijomu/ObanlaAPC5027,570
LisaAPC7740,812
OdaAPC2913,017
OdopetuAPC4019,983
Oke Aro/Uro IAPC6033,040
Oke Aro/Uro IiAPC6734,644
Oshodi/IsoloAPC6736,954
Owode/ImuagunAPC5931,494
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0