N2.0
LOGIN
← Katsina State

Registered voters in Katsina State

By local government area · 34 LGAs · 361 wards · 6,652 polling units

How many registered voters are in Katsina State?
Katsina State has 3,270,184 registered voters across 34 local government areas, 361 wards and 6,652 polling units. Katsina (K) has the most, with 277,167.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Katsina (K)277,1678.5%12501
Malumfashi173,2865.3%12325
Funtua148,8794.6%11298
Bakori122,6013.7%11242
Kafur121,2393.7%10270
Faskari117,9013.6%10231
Mani113,9203.5%11207
Baure113,7853.5%12212
Dutsin-M111,3373.4%11209
Batsari107,3283.3%11219
Danja103,8443.2%10192
Kankara102,0343.1%11256
Batagarawa101,0443.1%10186
Dandume99,7943.1%11177
Mashi98,8633.0%11186
Jibia95,4482.9%11203
Rimi95,0852.9%10178
Mai'Adua88,7362.7%10186
Bindawa87,4952.7%11169
Danmusa86,5312.6%11165
Ingawa85,5422.6%11170
Musawa83,8212.6%11161
Kankiya78,3002.4%10157
Kaita76,8472.3%10149
Charanchi75,9532.3%10141
Sandamu74,1742.3%11145
Kurfi73,0782.2%10140
Safana70,0062.1%10168
Matazu69,5222.1%10132
Sabuwa62,1761.9%10125
Dutsi61,7211.9%10118
Kusada61,3131.9%10114
Zango18,7560.6%10135
Daura12,6580.4%11185
Total3,270,184100%3616,652

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in Katsina →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0