N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Katsina

Katsina (K)

Katsina (K) Local Government Area · Katsina State

12
Wards
501
Polling units
277,167
Registered voters
60,971
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

PDP
won Katsina (K) in 202360,971 votes counted
PDP
37389.0%
APC
13419.0%
NNPP
8190.0%
LP
1700.0%

Wards (12)

All wards in Katsina →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
KangiwaPDP4323,526
Shinkafi 'APDP158,810
Shinkafi 'B'PDP298,960
Wakili Kudu IiiPDP5336,385
Wakilin ArewaPDP3216,092
Wakilin ArewaPDP2918,303
Wakilin Gabas IPDP7442,034
Wakilin Gabas IiPDP5426,673
Wakilin Kudu IPDP5127,281
Wakilin Kudu IiPDP4928,077
Wakilin Yamma 1PDP3317,723
Wakilin Yamma 1IPDP3923,303
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0