N2.0
LOGIN
← FCT State

Registered voters in FCT State

By local government area · 6 LGAs · 62 wards · 2,822 polling units

How many registered voters are in FCT State?
FCT State has 1,526,962 registered voters across 6 local government areas, 62 wards and 2,822 polling units. Municipal has the most, with 783,104.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Municipal783,10451.3%121,401
Bwari277,19818.2%10485
Gwagwalada184,37412.1%10338
Kuje127,4568.3%10262
Kwali89,7975.9%10201
Abaji65,0334.3%10135
Total1,526,962100%622,822

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in FCT →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0