N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of FCT

Bwari

Bwari Local Government Area · FCT State

10
Wards
485
Polling units
277,198
Registered voters
77,000
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Bwari in 202377,000 votes counted
LP
55769.0%
APC
10790.0%
PDP
9298.0%
NNPP
675.0%

Wards (10)

All wards in FCT →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Bwari CentralLP4424,762
ByazhinLP3924,711
Dutse AlhajiLP10564,252
IguPDP105,012
KawuPDP167,028
KubwaLP8051,490
KuduruLP5225,642
SherePDP2310,844
UshafaLP3720,243
UsumaLP7943,214
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0