N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of FCT

Municipal

Municipal Local Government Area · FCT State

12
Wards
1,401
Polling units
783,104
Registered voters
198,849
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Municipal in 2023198,849 votes counted
LP
143967.0%
APC
28505.0%
PDP
23675.0%
NNPP
2535.0%

Wards (12)

All wards in FCT →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
City CentreLP15177,292
GarkiLP17197,030
GuiLP6030,603
GwagwaLP8249,038
GwarinpaLP199123,502
JiwaLP9040,930
KabusaLP14893,579
KarshiAPC3415,788
KaruLP12069,131
NyanyaLP11058,406
OrozoLP6138,497
WuseLP17589,308
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0