N2.0
LOGIN
← Osun State

Registered voters in Osun State

By local government area · 30 LGAs · 332 wards · 3,763 polling units

How many registered voters are in Osun State?
Osun State has 1,942,096 registered voters across 30 local government areas, 332 wards and 3,763 polling units. Osogbo has the most, with 147,888.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Osogbo147,8887.6%15282
IfeCentral115,4865.9%11215
Ife East113,5385.8%10200
Olorunda104,6625.4%11193
Iwo90,0294.6%15170
Ifelodun76,5553.9%12145
Ilesha East74,8243.9%11132
Ejigbo73,6733.8%11133
Irewole72,9953.8%11138
Ede North71,7113.7%11139
Ilesha West70,9203.7%10121
Boripe69,5273.6%11112
Oriade68,1973.5%12123
Ayedaade67,8753.5%11150
Odo Otin66,3363.4%15121
Irepodun58,2413.0%11133
Ife North57,8043.0%10111
Ede South54,8602.8%10101
Isokan53,2642.7%1195
Obokun53,2562.7%10100
Egbedore53,1292.7%1090
Ife South47,4752.4%11131
Ila46,6142.4%11124
Atakumosa East40,1312.1%1077
Orolu39,6392.0%1085
Ola-Oluwa37,1341.9%1062
Ayedire37,0671.9%1067
Atakumosa West35,7841.8%1176
Boluwaduro24,2761.2%1074
Ifedayo19,2061.0%1063
Total1,942,096100%3323,763

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in Osun →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0