N2.0
LOGIN
← Kwara State

Registered voters in Kwara State

By local government area · 16 LGAs · 193 wards · 2,887 polling units

How many registered voters are in Kwara State?
Kwara State has 1,670,711 registered voters across 16 local government areas, 193 wards and 2,887 polling units. Ilorin West has the most, with 271,362.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Ilorin West271,36216.2%12464
Ilorin East163,4119.8%12320
Ilorin South160,6859.6%11275
Baruten133,1518.0%11230
Ifelodun130,5117.8%18236
Edu112,2266.7%10175
Offa97,5995.8%12173
Kaiama87,8715.3%10124
Irepodun87,2265.2%11158
Asa86,4075.2%17145
Moro81,0064.8%17142
Pategi68,1364.1%10105
Oyun61,6723.7%11108
Ekiti44,0162.6%1076
Oke-Ero43,9442.6%1076
Isin41,4882.5%1180
Total1,670,711100%1932,887

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in Kwara →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0