N2.0
LOGIN
← Kogi State

Registered voters in Kogi State

By local government area · 21 LGAs · 239 wards · 3,403 polling units

How many registered voters are in Kogi State?
Kogi State has 1,813,022 registered voters across 21 local government areas, 239 wards and 3,403 polling units. Ankpa has the most, with 178,286.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Ankpa178,2869.8%13292
Dekina177,5599.8%12352
Lokoja157,2488.7%10273
Okene148,9058.2%11284
Adavi114,3266.3%11217
Ofu101,4035.6%11184
Olamaboro100,9685.6%10174
Ajaokuta95,9295.3%14146
Okehi92,6295.1%11188
Ibaji90,5565.0%10174
Kabba-Bunu86,6664.8%15156
Igalamela-Odolu77,2444.3%10140
Ijumu66,4823.7%15121
Omala64,9263.6%11148
Idah62,7783.5%10120
Yagba East53,4362.9%1082
Yagba West51,2342.8%14102
Bassa50,1452.8%10130
Mopa-Muro26,8271.5%1053
Ogori Magongo15,4750.9%1067
Koton-Karfe——110
Total1,813,022100%2393,403

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in Kogi →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0