N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Kogi

Okene

Okene Local Government Area · Kogi State

11
Wards
284
Polling units
148,905
Registered voters
24,704
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Okene in 202324,704 votes counted
APC
18662.0%
PDP
5141.0%
LP
811.0%
NNPP
59.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Kogi →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Abuga/OzujaAPC3319,280
BarikiAPC4320,781
IdojiAPC2613,594
Obehira EbaAPC1911,099
Obehira UveteAPC209,972
ObessaAPC2011,940
Okene-Eba / Agassa/ AhacheAPC3814,712
OnyukokoAPC3217,621
OrietesuAPC2412,904
OtutuAPC209,931
Upogoro/OdenkuAPC97,071
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0