N2.0
LOGIN
← Kebbi State

Registered voters in Kebbi State

By local government area · 21 LGAs · 225 wards · 3,514 polling units

How many registered voters are in Kebbi State?
Kebbi State has 1,759,317 registered voters across 21 local government areas, 225 wards and 3,514 polling units. Birnin Kebbi has the most, with 212,604.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Birnin Kebbi212,60412.1%15385
Argungu141,8888.1%11246
Arewa107,1396.1%11214
Zuru107,0856.1%10200
Jega102,7985.8%11232
Bagudo96,5435.5%11226
Koko/Bes94,4035.4%12191
Suru91,7645.2%11207
Maiyama84,0044.8%11172
Bunza77,5834.4%10141
Dandi77,5124.4%11190
Yauri76,6564.4%10138
Gwandu72,6094.1%10156
Augie71,6354.1%10141
Ngaski68,9033.9%10128
Shanga64,4173.7%10144
Kalgo55,1793.1%10104
Aleiro54,4833.1%1092
Sakaba52,4013.0%1098
Fakai49,7112.8%10109
Danko Wasagu——110
Total1,759,317100%2253,514

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in Kebbi →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0