N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Kebbi

Argungu

Argungu Local Government Area · Kebbi State

11
Wards
246
Polling units
141,888
Registered voters
33,558
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

PDP
won Argungu in 202333,558 votes counted
PDP
20977.0%
APC
12027.0%
NNPP
283.0%
LP
110.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Kebbi →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Alwasa/GotomoPDP2613,806
DikkoPDP2613,918
FelandePDP2211,935
GaladimaPDP159,249
GulmaPDP2312,400
Gwazange/Kisawa/U GyagaPDP115,716
Kokani NorthPDP2715,278
Kokani SouthPDP3018,757
LailabaPDP2415,218
Sauwa/Kaurar SaniPDP2110,786
Tungar Zazzagawa/Rumbuki/SarkawaAPC2114,825
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0