N2.0
LOGIN
← Enugu State

Registered voters in Enugu State

By local government area · 17 LGAs · 260 wards · 4,145 polling units

How many registered voters are in Enugu State?
Enugu State has 2,103,552 registered voters across 17 local government areas, 260 wards and 4,145 polling units. Enugu East has the most, with 218,915.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Enugu East218,91510.4%12386
Enugu North209,2789.9%13393
Nsukka205,3809.8%20397
EnuguSou178,6248.5%13321
Udi149,9597.1%20279
Udenu133,1676.3%10265
Igbo-eze North129,8336.2%20266
Igbo-eze South110,6935.3%16213
Awgu105,2065.0%11240
Nkanu West101,6114.8%14207
Ezeagu88,8944.2%20180
Oji-River83,2684.0%20175
Igbo-Eti83,0883.9%20201
Nkanu East80,9593.8%14164
Aninri80,5553.8%10153
Isi-Uzo79,8263.8%11159
Uzo-Uwani64,2963.1%16146
Total2,103,552100%2604,145

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in Enugu →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0