N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Enugu

EnuguSou

EnuguSou Local Government Area · Enugu State

13
Wards
321
Polling units
178,624
Registered voters
37,501
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won EnuguSou in 202337,501 votes counted
LP
36881.0%
PDP
355.0%
APC
180.0%
NNPP
76.0%

Wards (13)

All wards in Enugu →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Achara Layout EastLP2413,300
Achara Layout WestLP3821,298
AkwukeLP2614,521
Amechi ILP3620,307
Amechi IiLP3117,130
Awkunanaw EastLP2613,810
Awkunanaw WestLP1610,986
MarylandLP1913,657
Obeagu ILP157,620
Obeagu IiLP113,829
UgwuajiLP1711,323
Uwani EastLP3617,784
Uwani WestLP2613,059
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0