N2.0
LOGIN
← Edo State

Registered voters in Edo State

By local government area · 18 LGAs · 192 wards · 4,519 polling units

How many registered voters are in Edo State?
Edo State has 2,344,675 registered voters across 18 local government areas, 192 wards and 4,519 polling units. Ikpoba-Okha has the most, with 386,552.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Ikpoba-Okha386,55216.5%10641
Oredo345,60914.7%12619
Egor232,6919.9%10436
Etsako West170,8287.3%12322
Ovia North East166,7347.1%13292
Orhionmw130,1205.5%12265
Esan West107,9564.6%10200
Ovia South West107,8774.6%10195
Owan East103,1054.4%11189
Akoko Edo101,8524.3%10241
Esan North East95,5854.1%11172
Uhunmwonde88,8793.8%10154
Esan South East74,2693.2%10160
Esan Central65,5102.8%10117
Etsako East55,9352.4%10166
Igueben52,6842.2%1095
Etsako Central42,5391.8%10104
Owan West15,9500.7%11151
Total2,344,675100%1924,519

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in Edo →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0