N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Edo

Etsako West

Etsako West Local Government Area · Edo State

12
Wards
322
Polling units
170,828
Registered voters
36,483
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Etsako West in 202336,483 votes counted
APC
19547.0%
LP
10685.0%
PDP
6081.0%
NNPP
83.0%

Wards (12)

All wards in Edo →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AnwainLP136,697
AuchiAPC2915,983
Auchi IAPC2213,047
Auchi IiLP3016,721
Auchi IiiAPC3116,730
AvieleAPC3820,647
JagbeAPC84,055
South IbieLP4424,643
Uzairue North EastAPC2614,440
Uzairue North WestAPC2111,283
Uzairue South EastAPC235,972
Uzairue South WestLP3720,610
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0