N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Borno

Maiduguri

Maiduguri Local Government Area · Borno State

15
Wards
886
Polling units
456,953
Registered voters
67,797
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Maiduguri in 202367,797 votes counted
APC
34116.0%
PDP
29221.0%
LP
2602.0%
NNPP
1392.0%

Wards (15)

All wards in Borno →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Bolori IAPC6436,229
Bolori IiAPC7543,509
BulablinAPC4721,994
FezzanAPC188,324
Gamboru LibertyPDP4723,442
Gwange IPDP5225,114
Gwange IiPDP5527,750
Gwange IiiAPC4825,217
Hausari/ZangoPDP4822,875
Lamisula/Jabba MariAPC8042,517
LimantiAPC3615,624
MafoniAPC4118,960
MaisandariPDP200110,837
Shehuri NorthAPC5122,859
Shehuri SouthAPC2411,702

Flagged polling units (1)

HighCivic CentreSingle-party sweep

One party recorded almost all votes while every other party polled zero.

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0