N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Plateau

Wase

Wase Local Government Area · Plateau State

12
Wards
277
Polling units
168,982
Registered voters
48,882
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Wase in 202348,882 votes counted
APC
23721.0%
PDP
18929.0%
LP
5641.0%
NNPP
185.0%

Politicians strong here

Politicians our contributors cite as influential in Wase.

CM
Caleb Mutfwang
PDP · rated 100

Wards (12)

All wards in Plateau →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
BasharAPC3321,328
DanbiramPDP2916,478
GudusAPC1812,328
KadarkoLP3620,799
KumbongAPC85,481
KumburPDP4427,508
KuyambanaPDP2112,071
MavoPDP2013,806
Nyalum/KampaniAPC2011,272
SaluweAPC116,282
Wase TofaAPC148,442
Yola WakatAPC2313,187
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0