N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Plateau

Jos North

Jos North Local Government Area · Plateau State

14
Wards
913
Polling units
492,638
Registered voters
138,611
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Jos North in 2023138,611 votes counted
LP
71710.0%
APC
41905.0%
PDP
20920.0%
NNPP
3604.0%

Politicians strong here

Politicians our contributors cite as influential in Jos North.

CM
Caleb Mutfwang
PDP · rated 100

Wards (14)

All wards in Plateau →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Abba Na ShehuAPC5326,904
Ali KazaureAPC6028,652
GangareAPC4120,529
Garba DahoAPC4019,648
Ibrahim KatsinaAPC3719,223
Jenta AdamuLP4623,176
Jenta ApataLP6031,476
Jos JarawaLP7644,561
Naraguta 'A'APC4825,856
Naraguta 'B'LP216122,774
Sarkin ArabAPC2010,678
Tafawa BalewaLP167,843
Tudun WadakabongLP187104,953
VanderpuyeLP136,365

Flagged polling units (1)

HighHealth CentreSingle-party sweep

One party recorded almost all votes while every other party polled zero.

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0