N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Jigawa

Dutse

Dutse Local Government Area · Jigawa State

11
Wards
267
Polling units
144,080
Registered voters
27,878
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

PDP
won Dutse in 202327,878 votes counted
PDP
17523.0%
APC
8252.0%
NNPP
1618.0%
LP
483.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Jigawa →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AbayaAPC156,977
ChamoPDP2010,424
DundubusPDP147,104
DuruPDP2610,926
Jigawar TsadaPDP2311,844
KachiPDP4328,014
KarnayaAPC2011,277
KudaiPDP2413,751
LimawaPDP3018,275
MadobiPDP2913,252
Sakwaya—2312,236
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0