N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Nasarawa

Lafia

Lafia Local Government Area · Nasarawa State

13
Wards
497
Polling units
287,873
Registered voters
76,378
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Lafia in 202376,378 votes counted
APC
27201.0%
PDP
23800.0%
LP
21529.0%
NNPP
2731.0%

Wards (13)

All wards in Nasarawa →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AdogiPDP2613,856
Agyaragun TofaPDP3519,863
ArikyaAPC2715,839
AshigieLP3620,737
AssakioLP3317,590
Bakin Rijiya/Akurba/Sarkin PadaLP4227,263
ChiromaAPC10258,617
GayamAPC5835,157
Keffin/WambaiLP2313,067
MakamaAPC2212,747
Shabu/KwandereLP4526,571
WakwaPDP2514,950
ZanwaAPC2311,616
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0