N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Plateau

Shendam

Shendam Local Government Area · Plateau State

11
Wards
329
Polling units
180,367
Registered voters
49,860
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Shendam in 202349,860 votes counted
LP
23764.0%
APC
16880.0%
PDP
8319.0%
NNPP
691.0%

Politicians strong here

Politicians our contributors cite as influential in Shendam.

CM
Caleb Mutfwang
PDP · rated 100

Wards (11)

All wards in Plateau →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
DertengLP168,716
KalongLP3217,403
KurungbauLP2010,278
KurungbauLP3016,010
MoekatLP2814,196
PangshomLP3216,471
PoeshipLP2415,255
Shendam CentralLP4121,244
Shendam CentralAPC3418,993
ShimankarLP3318,290
YelwaAPC3923,511
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0