N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Nasarawa

Karu

Karu Local Government Area · Nasarawa State

11
Wards
516
Polling units
306,759
Registered voters
77,134
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Karu in 202377,134 votes counted
LP
45966.0%
APC
15363.0%
PDP
13873.0%
NNPP
1476.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Nasarawa →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Agada/BagajiAPC5327,357
Aso / KodapeLP8143,432
GitataLP2412,514
Gurku/KabusuLP3016,079
Kafin Shanu/BettiPDP2713,090
Karshi ILP2213,128
Karshi IiAPC257,716
KaruLP163149,269
Panda / KareLP2812,007
Tattara/Kondoro—28—
UkeLP3512,167
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0