N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Jigawa

Gwaram

Gwaram Local Government Area · Jigawa State

11
Wards
298
Polling units
146,772
Registered voters
53,873
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

PDP
won Gwaram in 202353,873 votes counted
PDP
26460.0%
APC
16875.0%
NNPP
9991.0%
LP
543.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Jigawa →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
BasirkaPDP2612,087
DingayaPDP2311,383
FagamPDP3917,981
Farin DutsePDP1910,096
Gwaram TsohuwaPDP4222,919
KilaPDP2411,634
KwandikoPDP188,502
MarutaPDP2411,103
SaraPDP3417,086
TsangarwaPDP249,948
Zandan NagogoPDP2514,033
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0