N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Nasarawa

Obi

Obi Local Government Area · Nasarawa State

10
Wards
251
Polling units
149,054
Registered voters
38,726
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Obi in 202338,726 votes counted
LP
17341.0%
PDP
10701.0%
APC
9616.0%
NNPP
770.0%

Wards (10)

All wards in Nasarawa →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AduduLP2314,192
AgwatashiLP2417,032
Deddere/RiriAPC3117,434
DuduguruLP4727,456
Gidan Ausa ILP2011,724
Gidan Ausa IiLP169,782
GwadenyeLP2111,434
KyakaleLP148,708
ObiPDP3619,039
Tudun AdabuLP1912,253
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0