N2.0
LOGIN
← Ekiti State

Registered voters in Ekiti State

By local government area · 16 LGAs · 177 wards · 2,445 polling units

How many registered voters are in Ekiti State?
Ekiti State has 987,313 registered voters across 16 local government areas, 177 wards and 2,445 polling units. Ado-Ekiti has the most, with 178,360.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Ado-Ekiti178,36018.1%13344
Ikole71,8227.3%12189
Irepodun-Ifelodun70,4017.1%11174
Ikere65,5446.6%11125
Oye65,0836.6%12191
Ijero63,9236.5%12145
Ekiti East60,9876.2%12112
Ekiti West59,4326.0%11184
Ido-Osi57,3275.8%11144
Gboyin55,7245.6%10115
Ekiti South West53,6935.4%11188
Moba53,6725.4%11116
Ise-Orun45,9154.7%10114
Emure36,7133.7%1094
Efon29,9963.0%10119
Ilejemeje18,7211.9%1091
Total987,313100%1772,445

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in Ekiti →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0