N2.0
LOGIN
← Ebonyi State

Registered voters in Ebonyi State

By local government area · 13 LGAs · 171 wards · 2,946 polling units

How many registered voters are in Ebonyi State?
Ebonyi State has 1,577,610 registered voters across 13 local government areas, 171 wards and 2,946 polling units. Izzi has the most, with 169,387.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Izzi169,38710.7%14299
Abakalik162,30410.3%14297
Ikwo160,13210.2%20308
Ohaukwu153,7439.7%15304
Ebonyi132,7958.4%13229
Ishielu124,3747.9%16243
Onicha116,8277.4%12217
Afikpo North110,0927.0%12199
Ezza South100,6936.4%11189
Ezza North99,2266.3%11207
Ohaozara92,1975.8%11170
Afikpo South91,3395.8%11160
Ivo64,5014.1%11124
Total1,577,610100%1712,946

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in Ebonyi →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0