N2.0
LOGIN
← Cross River State

Registered voters in Cross River State

By local government area · 18 LGAs · 193 wards · 3,281 polling units

How many registered voters are in Cross River State?
Cross River State has 1,756,141 registered voters across 18 local government areas, 193 wards and 3,281 polling units. Calabar Municipality has the most, with 191,513.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Calabar Municipality191,51310.9%10334
Calabar South160,8519.2%12301
Obudu144,0438.2%10255
Yala126,9097.2%11226
Ikom118,8066.8%11221
Obubra113,4266.5%11226
Boki111,8186.4%11205
Ogoja108,7026.2%10178
Yakurr106,6436.1%13195
Akamkpa99,8795.7%10195
Biase80,1684.6%11152
Bekwarra78,6114.5%10127
Odukpani68,2633.9%13160
Abi65,8513.7%10120
Akpabuyo65,7573.7%10145
Obanliku54,5363.1%1088
Etung43,7882.5%1083
Bakassi16,5770.9%1070
Total1,756,141100%1933,281

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in Cross River →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0