N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Rivers

Port Harcourt

Port Harcourt Local Government Area · Rivers State

20
Wards
961
Polling units
406,247
Registered voters
58,820
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Port Harcourt in 202358,820 votes counted
LP
48303.0%
PDP
5563.0%
APC
4628.0%
NNPP
294.0%

Wards (20)

All wards in Rivers →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Abuloma/Amadi-AmaLP13336,032
DiobuLP2714,697
ElekahiaLP8135,114
MgbundukwuLP188,994
MgbundukwuLP2211,855
Nkpolu OroworukwoLP7632,806
Nkpolu Oroworukwo TwoLP4423,415
Ochiri/RumukalagborLP2614,083
OgbunabaliLP5124,656
OroabaliLP4216,382
OrogbumLP4020,176
Oromineke/EzimgbuLP5019,370
OroworukwoLP2914,786
Port Harcourt TownshipLP9847,413
Port Harcourt Township ViLP5731,277
Port Harcourt ViiLP755,897
Rumuobiekwe WardLP2311,440
RumuwojiLP3317,985
RumuwojiLP126,660
RumuwojiLP2413,209

Flagged polling units (1)

HighCentral Primary SchoolOver-voting

Total votes cast exceeded the number of accredited voters recorded on the BVAS.

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0