N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Rivers

Obio/Akpor

Obio/Akpor Local Government Area · Rivers State

17
Wards
1,211
Polling units
601,601
Registered voters
89,489
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Obio/Akpor in 202389,489 votes counted
LP
66279.0%
APC
15613.0%
PDP
7071.0%
NNPP
184.0%

Wards (17)

All wards in Rivers →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
ChobaLP9247,057
ElelenwoLP8239,603
Oro-IgweLP6332,743
Ozuoba/OgbogoroLP8539,901
RukpokuLP6943,027
RumuemeAPC7837,900
RumuemeLP10548,114
RumuemeLP2714,196
RumuigboLP7137,346
RumukwutaLP7241,156
RumuodaraLP5332,842
RumuodomayaLP5729,342
RumuokoroLP8514,478
RumuokwuLP6133,926
RumuolumeniLP5630,228
RumuomasiPDP5721,851
WorjiLP9857,891

Flagged polling units (1)

HighTown HallTurnout over 100%

Accredited voters exceeded the registered voters on the roll for this unit.

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0