N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Niger

Suleja

Suleja Local Government Area · Niger State

10
Wards
277
Polling units
159,356
Registered voters
41,219
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Suleja in 202341,219 votes counted
LP
14778.0%
APC
14426.0%
PDP
10597.0%
NNPP
1384.0%

Wards (10)

All wards in Niger →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Bagama 'B'LP3016,174
Bagmama 'A'APC2211,504
Hashimi 'A'APC3115,970
Hashimi 'B'APC3519,082
Iku South ILP1510,928
Iku South IiLP3121,270
Kurmin SarkiLP2513,723
MagajiyaAPC157,724
Maje NorthAPC5935,541
WambaiAPC147,440
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0