N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Abia

Aba South

Aba South Local Government Area · Abia State

12
Wards
518
Polling units
213,362
Registered voters
16,331
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Aba South in 202316,331 votes counted
LP
14751.0%
APC
566.0%
PDP
196.0%
NNPP
33.0%

Wards (12)

All wards in Abia →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Aba RiverLP4014,009
Aba Town HallLP4521,990
AsaLP3711,983
EkeohaLP4219,695
EnyimbaLP5223,570
EziukwuLP5730,534
GloucesterLP365,363
IgwebuikeLP3013,607
MosqueLP3612,758
NgwaLP6737,016
Ohazu ILP4619,636
Ohazu IiLP303,201
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0