N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Sokoto

Sokoto South

Sokoto South Local Government Area · Sokoto State

11
Wards
341
Polling units
197,506
Registered voters
18,914
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Sokoto South in 202318,914 votes counted
APC
8506.0%
PDP
7842.0%
LP
1512.0%
NNPP
237.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Sokoto →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Gagi 'A'APC2313,071
Gagi 'B'APC2717,629
Gagi 'C'APC3420,912
R/Dorowa 'A'APC2514,556
R/Dorowa 'B'APC3721,103
S/A/K/AtikuAPC2517,310
S/Zamfara 'A'APC169,441
S/Zamfara 'B'APC3516,165
Sarkin Adar KwanniAPC3822,157
T/Wada 'A'PDP4223,163
T/Wada 'B'APC3921,999
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0