N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Kano

Dala

Dala Local Government Area · Kano State

12
Wards
668
Polling units
328,093
Registered voters
66,280
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

NNPP
won Dala in 202366,280 votes counted
NNPP
50652.0%
PDP
7572.0%
APC
7570.0%
LP
369.0%

Wards (12)

All wards in Kano →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AdakawaNNPP3920,048
Bakin RuwaNNPP3517,651
DalaNNPP3318,532
Dogon NamaNNPP4020,643
GobirawaNNPP14977,912
GwammajaNNPP7825,677
KabuwayaNNPP3114,220
KantuduNNPP3114,364
Kofar MazugalNNPP6731,983
Kofar RuwaNNPP5026,880
MadigawaNNPP4925,621
YalwaNNPP6634,562
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0