N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Kano

Tudun Wada

Tudun Wada Local Government Area · Kano State

11
Wards
281
Polling units
121,609
Registered voters
26,896
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Tudun Wada in 202326,896 votes counted
APC
11392.0%
NNPP
10459.0%
PDP
4758.0%
LP
284.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Kano →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
BaburiAPC198,669
BurumburumAPC2310,631
DalawaNNPP19513
JandutseAPC2411,303
JitaPDP2510,073
KarefaAPC235,552
Nata'AlaPDP2512,580
Sabon GariNNPP3215,380
ShuwakiPDP1810,534
TsohogariNNPP4123,294
YaryasaAPC3213,080
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0