N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Kano

Nasarawa

Nasarawa Local Government Area · Kano State

11
Wards
817
Polling units
431,699
Registered voters
75,334
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

NNPP
won Nasarawa in 202375,334 votes counted
NNPP
51317.0%
APC
11174.0%
PDP
9243.0%
LP
3574.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Kano →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
DakataNNPP5930,490
GamaNNPP8847,657
GawunaNNPP6030,675
GiginyuNNPP14672,965
GwagwarwaNNPP7238,620
Hotoro NorthNNPP3621,045
Hotoro SouthNNPP5630,905
Kaura GojeNNPP9352,601
KawajiNNPP9046,818
Tudun MurtalaNNPP6735,029
Tudun WadaNNPP5024,894

Flagged polling units (1)

HighDistrict Head's CompoundSingle-party sweep

One party recorded almost all votes while every other party polled zero.

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0