N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Anambra

Nnewi North

Nnewi North Local Government Area · Anambra State

10
Wards
318
Polling units
159,272
Registered voters
32,241
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Nnewi North in 202332,241 votes counted
LP
28021.0%
APC
3313.0%
NNPP
435.0%
PDP
198.0%

Wards (10)

All wards in Anambra →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Nnewi-Ichi ILP3216,441
Nnewi-Ichi IiLP3819,425
Otolo ILP2916,004
Otolo IiLP2912,047
Otolo IiiLP2913,092
Umudim ILP3316,441
Umudim IiLP3821,579
Uruagu ILP4019,109
Uruagu IiLP3618,201
Uruagu IiiLP146,933
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0