N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Abia

Aba North

Aba North Local Government Area · Abia State

12
Wards
503
Polling units
179,520
Registered voters
14,170
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Aba North in 202314,170 votes counted
LP
13166.0%
APC
368.0%
PDP
203.0%
NNPP
44.0%

Wards (12)

All wards in Abia →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Ariaria MarketLP9221,509
EziamaLP5714,389
Industrial AreaLP4521,574
Ogbor I—317,943
Ogbor IiLP264,060
Old Aba GraLP3611,712
Osusu ILP4525,181
Osusu IiLP3414,462
St.Eugenes By Okigwe Rd.LP2913,758
UmuogorLP246,631
UmuolaLP4322,386
UrattaLP4115,915
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0