N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Kano

Kumbotso

Kumbotso Local Government Area · Kano State

11
Wards
410
Polling units
216,429
Registered voters
46,861
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

NNPP
won Kumbotso in 202346,861 votes counted
NNPP
35386.0%
APC
5586.0%
PDP
4801.0%
LP
1051.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Kano →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
ChallawaNNPP106,185
ChiranchiNNPP4024,206
DanbareNNPP2512,934
DanmalikiNNPP6738,561
GuringawaNNPP5227,462
KumbotsoNNPP2112,328
Kureken SaniNNPP1910,971
MaririNNPP3319,303
Na'IbawaNNPP7026,924
PanshekaraNNPP6030,686
Unguwar RimiNNPP136,869
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0